Time in India -
+91 98682 74909 iitf@hotmail.com
TESTIMONIALS

15th National ITF TKD Championship 2018

15th National ITF Taekwon-Do Championship
held on 24th-25th-26th Aug, 2018, at Don Bosco School,
Panaji, Goa.
Org. by Saga Taekwo...

08/24/2018

read more...

3rd Open Asian TKD ITF Champ 2019 Delhi

Dear ITF Asian Members/Masters/Instructors & Students

05/31/2019

read more...

National Cup Result

First ITF TKD Cup 2016

First ITF Taekwon-Do Cup 2016

Dated: 27th May, 2016 at Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi


Results

(Boys)

(8thGup to 6th Gup)

1.      Gohil Hardik                            (Gujarat)                     GoldMedal

2.      S. Jaymin                                 (,,      ,, ,)                     Silver Medal

3.      Anirban Chatterjee                 (West Bengal)             Bronze Medal

4.      Naik Shubham                         (Odisha)                      BronzeMedal

(Boys)

(5thGup to 3rd Gup)

5.      Siddh Parkash                         (Gujarat)                     Gold Medal

6.      Ankit Sahoo                             (Odisha)                      SilverMedal

7.      Mitul Khanna                           (UP)                             BrozneMedal

8.      Bikas Badaik                            (Odisha)                      BronzeMedal

(Boys)  Under8 Years

Below 25kg  (2nd Gup-1stGup)

9.      Ketan Janghare                       (Maharashtra)            GoldMedal

30 kg (2ndGup to 1st Gup)  

10.  Sahil Mishra                            (Maharashtra)            Gold Medal

30 kg  (6th Gup to 3rd Gup)

11.  Harsh Kalkar                           (Maharashtra)            Gold Medal

30 kg  (8th Gup to 6th Gup)

12.  Vinay V. Rasal                         (Maharashtra)            Gold Medal

35 kg  (8th Gup to 6th Gup)

13.  Kushagra Chandok                  (UP)                             Gold Medal

(Girls)  (Under13 Years)

41 kg (2ndGup to 1st Gup)

14.  Priyal Patel                              (Gujarat)                     Gold Medal

15.  Twisha Panchal                       (Gujarat)                     SilverMedal

Boys    17Years and Above

50 kg    (5th Gup to 3rd Gup)

16.  Dhaval D. Patel                       (Gujarat)                     Gold Medal

 

Boys    Under17 Years     

60 kg   (6th Gup to 6th Gup)

17.  Jay Bhagat                               (Delhi)                         Gold Medal

Boys    Under17 Years

60 kg   (2nd Gup to 1st Gup)

18.  Ankit Kumar Sahoo                 (Odisha)                      Gold Medal

Boys    Under13 Years

40 kg   (2nd Gup to 1st Gup)

19.  Shanmukh Giadhane               (Maharashtra)            Gold Medal

Girls     Under13 Years

35 kg   (8th Gup to 6th Gup)

20.  Ashka N. Patel                         (Gujarat)                     GoldMedal

21.  Divyanshi Das                          (Odisha)                      SilverMedal

22.  Aarti Panchal                           (Gujarat)                     BronzeMedal

23.  Pakhi Das                                (Gujarat)                     Bronze Medal

Boys    Under13 Years          

41 kg   (5th Gup to 3rd Gup)

24.  Yogesh Agrawal                      (West Bengal)             GoldMedal

25.  Rishi Gupta                              (Delhi)                         SilverMedal

Boys    Under13 Years

40 kg   (8th Gup to 6th Gup)

26.  Aarosh Pradhan                      (Odisha)                      GoldMedal

27.  Suprateet Mallick                   (West Bengal)             Silver Medal

28.  Yash Pravin Gaikwad               (Maharashtra)            Bronze Medal

Boys    Under13 Years

41 kg   (2nd Gup to 1st Gup)

29.  Bikash Badaik                          (Odisha)                      GoldMedal

30.  Satyam Dhotka                        (Maharashtra)            SilverMedal

Girls     Under13 Years

25 kg   (8th Gup to 6th Gup)

31.  Chaudhari Mahak                   (Gujarat)                     Gold Medal

32.  Tapur Saini                              (Delhi)                         SilverMedal

Girls     Under13 Years

30 kg   (2nd Gup to 1st Gup)

33.  Saakshi Dupaare                     (Maharashtra)            Gold Medal

34.  Vidhi Dhawan                          (Delhi)                         SilverMedal

Boys    Under13 Years

35 kg   (8th Gup to 6th Gup)

35.  Keval P. Gosai                          (Gujarat)                     GoldMedal

36.  Tushar K. Tripathy                   (Odisha)                      Silver Medal

37.  Anirban Chatterjee                 (West Bengal)             Bronze Medal

38.  Rohan Shantaram                   (Maharashtra)            Bronze Medal

Girls     Under13 Years

30 kg   5th Gup to 3rd Gup

39.  Deepasha Yaduvanshi             (Delhi)                         Gold Medal

40.  Jignasha H. Chauhan               (Gujarat)                     Silver Medal

Boys    Under5 Years

8thGup to 6th Gup

41.  Subham Nair                           (Odisha)                      GoldMedal

Boys    Under5 Years

20 kg   8th Gup to 6th Gup

42.  Rudraksh Thakkar                   (Gujarat)                     Gold Medal

Girls     Under13 Years

35 kg   5th Gup to 3rd Gup

43.  Drasti J. Patel                          (Gujarat)                     Gold Medal

44.  Diya Mittal                              (Delhi)                         SilverMedal

Boys    Under13 Years

35 kg   5th Gup to 3rd Gup

45.  Ajinkya Raut                            (Maharashtra)            Gold Medal

46.  Harshit Jain                             (Delhi)                         SilverMedal

Boys    Under13 Years

35 kg   5th Gup to 3rd Gup

47.  Aditya Lohal                            (UP)                             GoldMedal

48.  Saksham Agrawal                   (West Bengal)             Silver Medal

Girls     Under13 Years

30 kg   8th Gup to 6th Gup

49.  Pawini Saini                             (Delhi)                         GoldMedal

50.  Nipurna N. Vasava                  (Gujarat)                     Silver Medal

Boys    Under8 Years

25 kg   8th Gup to 6th Gup

51.  Priyansh Chaurasia                 (UP)                             Gold Medal

52.  Kavya N. Chaudhari                (Gujarat)                     Silver Medal

53.  Parva N. Patel                         (Gujarat)                     BronzeMedal

54.  Aaditya Vijay                           (UP)                             BronzeMedal

Boys    Under8 Years

20 kg   8th Gup to 6th Gup

55.  Saigrihith                                 (Karnataka)                 Gold Medal

56.  Yaksh D. Patel                         (Gujarat)                     SilverMedal

57.  Mohit A. Hatkar                      (Maharashtra)            Bronze Medal

Boys     Under 5 Years

20 kg   5th Gup to 3rd Gup

58.  Deeptanshu Tena                    (Odisha)                      Gold Medal

Girls     Under 8 Years

30 kg   8th Gup to 6th Gup

59.  Jiya Chaudhari                         (Gujarat)                     GoldMedal

Girls     17 Years & Above

50 kg   8th Gup to 6th Gup

60.  Sagarika Keshri                       (West Bengal)             Gold Medal

61.  Driti J. Patel                             (Gujarat)                     Silver Medal

Girls     Under 8 Years

30 kg   8th Gup to 6th Gup

62.  Bhumika Ranbida                    (Odisha)                      Gold Medal

Boys     Under 13 Years

30 kg   2nd Gup to 1st Gup

63.  Siddh R. Parekh                       (Gujarat)                     Gold Medal

64.  Harshit Sharma                       (Delhi)                         SilverMedal

Boys     Under 13 Years

20 kg to 25kg             8th Gup to 6thGup

65.  Nisharg J. Bhandari                 (Gujarat)                     Gold Medal

66.  Pranav D. Sansare                   (Maharashtra)            Silver Medal

67.  Dhivaksh B.                             (Gujarat)                     Bronze Medal

Boys     Under 13 Years

41 kg               8th Gup to 6thGup

68.  Jaymin Suthar                         (Gujarat)                     GoldMedal

69.  Vir Bhagat                               (Delhi)                         Silver Medal

70.  Ravi Tej                                   (Karnataka)                 Bronze Medal

71.  Darshan                                   (Karnataka)                 Bronze Medal

Boys     Under 13 Years

30 kg               8th Gup 6thGup

72.  Gauris Kumar                          (Tamilnadu)                GoldMedal

73.  Patil Aryan Kishor                    (Maharashtra)            Silver Medal

74.  Vipul V. Rasal                          (Maharashtra)             Bronze Medal

75.  Ishan Sharma                          (Delhi)                         BronzeMedal

Girls     Under 17 Years

35 kg               8th Gup to 6thGup

76.  Pramika B. Gamit                    (Gujarat)                     Gold Medal

77.  Ditixa M. Gamit                       (Gujarat)                     Silver Medal

Boys     Under 17 Years

45 kg               5th Gup to 3rdGup

78.  Shivam Chauhan                     (UP)                             GoldMedal

79.  Aniket Beck                             (West Bengal)             Silver Medal

Boys     17 Years & Above

60 kg               5th Gup to 3rdGup

80.  Mayank R. Ahir                       (Gujarat)                     GoldMedal

81.  Sunil Chaudhari                       (Gujarat)                     Silver Medal

Boys     17 Years & Above

60 kg               2nd Gup to 1stGup

82.  Bhishma Mishra                      (Gujarat)                     GoldMedal

83.  Shiv Kumar                              (Gujarat)                     Silver Medal

Boys     Under 17 Years

40 kg               8th Gup t0 6thGup

84.  Dhurv Dhariya                         (Gujarat)                     GoldMedal

85.  Dharmesh Bansiwal                (Delhi)                         Silver Medal

Boys     Under 17 Years

60 kg               8th Gup to 6thGup

      84. Balagi                                      (Karnataka)                 Gold Medal

      85. MD. Ata Hussain Khan            (WestBengal)             Silver Medal

Boys     17 Years & Above

60 kg               8th Gup to 6thGup

86.  Hardik Gohil                            (Gujarat)                     GoldMedal

87.  Rakesh Prasad                         (West Bengal)             Silver Medal

88.  Shanmuga Piyan                     (Tamilnadu)                BronzeMedal

Girls     Under 17 Years

40 kg               5th Gup to 3rdGup

89.  Kinjal Chaudhari                      (Gujarat)                     Gold Medal

90.  G. Akshaya                              (Tamilnadu)                Silver Medal

91.  Solanki K. Patel                       (Gujarat)                     Bronze Medal

Boys     Under 17 Years

50 kg               8th Gup to 6thGup

92.  Kushal Mistry                          (Gujarat)                     GoldMedal

93.  Akash                                       (Maharashtra)            Silver Medal

94.  Shreyas Chavan                       (Maharashtra)            BronzeMedal

95.  Pradeep P.                               (Tamilnadu)                Bronze Medal

Boys     Above 17 Years

55 kg               8th Gup to 6thGup

96.  Divyash Chaudhary                 (Tamilnadu)                Gold Medal

97.  Vishnu Riayan                         (Tamilnadu)                SilverMedal

Girls     Under 17 Years

50 kg               8th Gup to 6thGup

98.  Chitrangi D. Patel                    (Gujarat)                     Gold Medal

99.  Nikita Verma                           (Delhi)                         SilverMedal

100.                     Divya Patel                  (Gujarat)                     Bronze Medal

Boys     17 Years & Above

65 kg               5th Gup to 3rdGup

101.                     Nirav S. Patel               (Gujarat)                     Gold Medal

102.                     Mohammed Thariq Ali            (Tamilnadu)    Silver Medal

Girls                 Under 17 Years

45 kg               8th Gup to 6thGup

103.                     Dipika Halpati                         (Gujarat)         Gold Medal

104.                     Yashvi V. Patel                         (Gujarat)         Silver Medal

Girls     Under 17 Years

40 kg               8th Gup to 6thGup

105.                     Mohini J. Chaudhari                (Gujarat)         Gold Medal

106.                     Varsha V. Chaudhari               (Gujarat)         Silver Medal

Girls     Under 13 Years

40 kg               2nd Gup to 1stGup

107.                     Diya Patel                                (Gujarat)         Gold Medal

108.                     Samrudhi Bansod                    (Maharashtra)Silver Medal

109.                     Ayushi Gondewar                    (Maharashtra)Bronze Medal

Boys     Above 18 Years

71 kg               2nd Gup to 1stGup

110.                     Irfan U. Multani                      (Gujarat)         Gold Medal

111.                     Sam Jenix                                (Tamilnadu)    Silver Medal

Girls     Above 17 Years

45 kg               8th Gup to 6thGup

112.                     Sakshi Chaudhari                    (Gujarat)         Gold Medal

113.                     Mahalakshmi                          (Tamilnadu)    Silver Medal

114.                     Gunajan Konkani                     (Gujarat)         Bronze Medal

Girls                 Under 17 Years

45 kg               5th Gup to 3rdGup

115.                     Bhumi Patel                            (Gujarat)         Gold Medal

116.                     Vidhiti Patel                            (Gujarat)         Silver Medal

117.                     Pooja Chaudhari                     (Gujarat)         Bronze Medal

Girls                 Above 18 Years

55 kg                2nd Gup to 1stGup

118.                     Fatima Aziz                              (UP)                 Gold Medal

119.                     Kriti V. Vagh                            (Gujarat)         Silver Medal

BlackBelt Category               (Individual Tuls)

Girls

120.                     Vrunda A. Chaudhari              (Gujarat)         Gold Medal

121.                     Aarushi Verma                        (UP)                 Silver Medal

122.                     Vasvi Agarwal                         (UP)                 Bronze Medal

Boys

123.                     Kartik Parekh                           (Gujarat)         Gold Medal

124.                     Samrat Sahil Biswal                 (Odisha)          Silver Medal

125.                     Bikas Naik                                (Odisha)          Bronze Medal

126.                     Parrama Chauhan                   (Delhi)             Bronze Medal

Boys     Under 13 Years           (Black Belt)

50 kg               Black Belt

127.                     Parrama Chauhan                   (Delhi)             Gold Medal

128.                     Nikish Kumar                           (Odisha)          Silver Medal

Girls     Under 13 Years           (Black Belt)

60 kg

129.                     Bhoomika                                (Karnataka)     Gold Medal

130.                     Vasvi Agrawal                         (UP)                 Silver Medal

Boys     Under 13 Years           (Black Belt)

40 kg

131.                     Samrat Sahil Biswal                 (Odisha)          Gold Medal

Boys     18 Years and Above    (Black Belt)

50 kg   (Black Belt)

132.                     Kartik Parekh                           (Gujarat)         Gold Medal

133.                     Hien Rajput                             (Gujarat)         Silver Medal

134.                     Pulkit Saini                              (UP)                 Bronze Medal

Boys     Above 18 Years           (Black Belt)

60 kg               (Black Belt)

135.                     Sudhir Joyee                            (UP)                 Gold Medal

136.                     Bittu Sarkar                             (WestBengal) Silver Medal

 

Boys     Under 18 Years           (Black Belt)

60 kg

137.                     Jash Desai                               (Gujarat)         Gold Medal

138.                     Bikash Naik                             (Odisha)          Silver Medal

139.                     Abhishek Naik                         (Odisha)          Bronze Medal

Girls     Under 8 Years

Up to 8Years

140.                     Riddhi D. Patel                        (Gujarat)         Gold Medal

Over allMedals of States

1.      Tamilnadu

a)      Gold Medal                       1

b)     Silver Medal                     5

c)      Bronze Medal                   2

2.      Karnataka

a)      Gold Medal                       1

3.      Maharashtra

a)      Gold Medal                       1

b)     Silver Medal                     2

c)      Bronze Medal                   1

4.      UP

a)      Gold Medal                       3

b)     Silver Medal                     4

c)      Bronze Medal                   1

5.      Odisha

a)      Gold Medal                       2

b)     Silver Medal                     4

c)      Bronze Medal                   2

6.      Delhi

a)      Gold Medal                       3

b)     Silver Medal                     8

c)      Bronze Medal                   6

7.      West Bengal

a)      Gold Medal

b)     Silver Medal

c)      Bronze Medal

                                    

© Copyright 2014 Indian ITF Taekwon-Do Federation affiliated to International Taekwon-Do Federation. All rights reserved. Designed & Promoted by